Parishes Announce Stations of the Cross Schedules

764

All parishes in the Diocese of Altoona-Johnstown were invited to submit their Stations of the Cross schedule to the Diocese of Altoona-Johnstown Office of Communications for publication. The following is a schedule of parishes that responded.

Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto
• Wednesdays, 6:00 PM
    • No Stations on Ash Wednesday (February 22) or March 22

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona
• Fridays, 5:30 PM

Good Shepherd Parish, Port Matilda
• Fridays, 7:00 PM with Confessions following

Holy Family Parish, Portage
• Fridays (except Good Friday), 7:00 PM
    •March 3 – with Vox Nova Chorus from Mount Aloysius College, Cresson

Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg
• Fridays, 6:30 PM

Holy Spirit Parish, Lock Haven
• Fridays, 12:00 PM (Saint Agnes Church)

Most Holy Trinity Parish, Huntingdon
• Fridays, 6:00 PM

Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Altoona
• Sundays, 6:00 PM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona
Fridays, 2:00 PM at the Church (except Good Friday; Fridays at 5:30 PM at Assumption Chapel (except Good Friday)

Our Lady of the Alleghenies Parish, Lilly
Fridays at 6:00 PM

Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College
• Fridays, 6:30 PM

Our Mother of Sorrows Parish, Johnstown
• February 24, 6:00 PM
• March 10, 6:00 PM
• March 24, 6:00 PM

Queen of Peace Parish, Patton
• Fridays, 7:00 PM
• April 7 (Good Friday) – 12:00 PM, Liturgy following

Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona
• Fridays, 5:30 PM

Saint Aloysius Parish, Cresson
• February 24, 7:00 PM
• March 10, 7:00 PM
• March 24, 7:00 PM

Saint Andrew Parish, Johnstown
Fridays, 7:00 PM (Followed by Confessions)

Saint Anthony of Padua Parish, Windber
• February 23, 6:00 PM
• March 16, 6:00 PM

Saint Augustine Parish, Dysart
• February 24, 6:30 PM
• March 10, 6:30 PM
• March 24, 6:30 PM

Saint Benedict Parish, Johnstown
• Fridays, 1:30 PM and 6:30 PM

Saint Catherine of Siena Parish, Duncansville
• Fridays, 5:30 PM

Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish, Windber
• March 2, 6:00 PM
• March 23, 6:00 PM

Saint Francis Xavier Parish, Cresson
• March 3, 7:00 PM
• March 17, 7:00 PM
• March 31, 7:00 PM

Saint John the Baptist Parish, New Baltimore
• Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Altoona
• Fridays, 5:30 PM

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Bellefonte
• Fridays, 1:00 PM (School Stations), 7:00 PM

Saint John Vianney Parish, Mundys Corner
• Fridays, 6:30 PM

Saint Joseph Parish, Bellwood
• Fridays, 6:00 PM

Saint Joseph Parish, Renovo
• Fridays, 6:00 PM

Saint Joseph Parish, Williamsburg
• Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Mary Parish, Altoona
Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Mary Parish, Nanty Glo
• Fridays, 6:30 PM

Saint Matthew Parish, Tyrone
• Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Michael Parish, Johnstown
• March 3, following 6:00 PM Mass
• March 17, 6:00 PM
• March 31, 6:00 PM
• April 7 (Good Friday), 6:00 PM

Saint Michael Parish, St. Michael
• Fridays, 6:30 PM

Saint Monica Parish, Chest Springs
• March 3, 6:30 PM
• March 17, 6:30 PM
• March 31, 6:30 PM

Saint Rose of Lima Parish, Altoona
• Fridays (except Good Friday), 5:30 PM

Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Parish, Altoona
• Fridays, 7:30 PM

Saints Cyril and Methodius Parish, Windber
• March 9, 6:00 PM
• March 30, 6:00 PM

Saints Peter and Paul Parish, Philipsburg
• Fridays, 7:00 PM