Parishes Announce Christmas Mass Schedules

1237

CHRISTMAS EVE
Altoona Deanery

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona – 5:00 PM, Midnight

Holy Rosary, Altoona – 6:30 PM
Our Lady of Lourdes, Altoona – 4:30 PM (Children’s Mass)
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Altoona – 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM (Assumption Chapel), Midnight
Sacred Heart, Altoona – 5:30 PM, 9:00 PM
Saint Catherine of Siena, Duncansville – 5:00 PM, 9:00 PM
Saint John the Evangelist, Lakemont – 4:00 PM, 10:00 PM
Saint Joseph, Bellwood – 4:00 PM, 9:00 PM
Saint Mark, Altoona – 4:30 PM
Saint Mary, Altoona – 4:00 PM, Midnight
Saint Mary, Hollidaysburg – 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 10:00 PM
Saint Matthew, Tyrone – 5:30 PM, Midnight
Saint Michael, Hollidaysburg – 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM
Saint Rose of Lima, Altoona – 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, Midnight

Johnstown Deanery

Our Mother of Sorrows, Johnstown – 4:00 PM (Livestreamed), 7:00 PM, 10:00 PM

Saint Anthony of Padua, Windber – 4:00 PM, 9:00 PM
Saint Benedict, Johnstown – 5:00 PM, 9:00 PM, Midnight
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton, Windber – 4:00 PM
Saint Francis of Assisi, Johnstown – 4:00 PM, Midnight
Saint John Gualbert Cathedral, Johnstown – 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM (TV Mass), Midnight
Saint Michael, Johnstown – 4:00 PM
Saint Michael, Saint Michael – 4:00 PM, 9:00 PM
Saint Patrick, Johnstown – 4:00 PM
Saint Therese of the Child Jesus, Johnstown – 4:00 PM, Midnight
Saints Cyril and Methodius, Windber – Midnight
Saints Gregory and Barnabas, Johnstown – 4:00 PM (Saint Gregory), 9:00 PM (Saint Barnabas)

Northern Deanery

Holy Spirit, Lock Haven – 7:00 PM (Saint Agnes Church), 10:00 PM (Immaculate Conception Church)

Most Holy Trinity, Huntingdon – 4:00 PM
Our Lady of Victory, State College – 4:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM
Queen of Archangels Parish, Clarence – 4:30 PM, Midnight (Church)
Saint Catherine of Siena, Mount Union – 4:00 PM
Saint John the Evangelist, Bellefonte – 4:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:00 PM
Saint Joseph, Renovo – 4:00 PM
Saint Kateri Tekakwitha, Spring Mills – 6:00 PM
Saint Mary, Shade Gap – 6:30 PM
Saints Peter and Paul, Philipsburg – 4:00 PM (Children’s Mass), 7:00 PM

Prince Gallitzin Deanery

Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto – 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM, Midnight

Holy Family, Portage – 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 10:00 PM
Holy Name, Ebensburg – 5:00 PM, 9:00 PM
Immaculate Conception, New Germany – 4:00 PM
Most Holy Trinity, South Fork – 6:00 PM
Prince of Peace, Northern Cambria – 4:00 PM (Church), 6:00 PM (Chapel), 9:00 PM (Church)
Saint Augustine, Dysart – 7:00 PM
Saint Bartholomew, Wilmore – 4:00 PM
Saint John the Baptist, Summerhill – 6:00 PM
Saint Mary, Nanty Glo – 4:00 PM, 8:00 PM
Saint Monica, Chest Springs – 4:00 PM
Saint Nicholas, Nicktown – 4:00 PM, 7:00 PM, Midnight

Southern Deanery

All Saints, Boswell – 4:00 PM, 10:00 PM

Holy Family, Hooversville – 4:00 PM
Our Lady Queen of Angels, Central City – 4:00 PM (Sacred Heart Site), Midnight (Saint John Site)
Saint John the Evangelist, Everett – 7:00 PM, Midnight
Saint Stephen, McConnellsburg – 4:00 PM

CHRISTMAS DAY


Altoona Deanery

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona – 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM

Our Lady of Fatima, Altoona – 11:30 AM
Our Lady of Lourdes, Altoona – 9:00 AM
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Altoona – 9:30 AM (Assumption Chapel), 11:00 AM
Sacred Heart, Altoona – 11:00 AM
Saint Catherine of Siena, Duncansville – 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM
Saint John the Evangelist, Lakemont – 10:00 AM
Saint Joseph, Bellwood – 10:30 AM
Saint Mark, Altoona – 10:00 AM
Saint Mary, Altoona – 9:00 AM
Saint Mary, Hollidaysburg – 8:30 AM
Saint Matthew, Tyrone – 9:00 AM
Saint Michael, Hollidaysburg – 10:00 AM
Saint Rose of Lima, Altoona – 9:00 AM

Johnstown Deanery

Our Mother of Sorrows, Johnstown – 10:00 AM

Saint Anthony of Padua, Windber – 10:30 AM
Saint Benedict, Johnstown – 9:00 AM, 11:00 PM Communion Service
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton, Windber – 11:00 AM
Saint Francis of Assisi, Johnstown – 10:00 AM
Saint John Gualbert Cathedral, Johnstown – 11:00 AM, 6:00 PM
Saint Michael, Johnstown – 11:15 AM
Saint Michael, Saint Michael – 10:00 AM
Saint Patrick, Johnstown – 2:30 PM, 4:00 PM
Saint Therese of the Child Jesus, Johnstown – 7:30 AM, 10:30 AM
Saints Cyril and Methodius, Windber – 9:00 AM
Saints Gregory and Barnabas, Johnstown – 10:00 AM (Saint Gregory)

Northern Deanery

Holy Spirit, Lock Haven – 9:30 AM (Saint Agnes Church)

Most Holy Trinity, Huntingdon – 10:00 AM, 4:00 PM
Our Lady of Victory, State College – 7:30 AM, 9:30 AM
Queen of Archangels Parish, Clarence – 9:00 AM (Chapel), 11:00 AM (Church)
Saint Catherine of Siena, Mount Union – 9:00 AM
Saint John the Evangelist, Bellefonte – 9:00 AM
Saint Joseph, Renovo – 12:00 PM
Saints Peter and Paul, Philipsburg – 9:00 AM

Prince Gallitzin Deanery

Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto – 10:00 AM

Holy Family, Portage – 9:00 AM
Holy Name, Ebensburg – 9:00 AM
Immaculate Conception, New Germany – 7:00 AM
Most Holy Trinity, South Fork – 10:00 AM
Prince of Peace, Northern Cambria – 9:00 AM (Church)
Saint Augustine, Dysart – 8:00 AM
Saint Bartholomew, Wilmore – 9:00 AM
Saint John the Baptist, Summerhill – 8:00 AM
Saint Mary, Nanty Glo – 9:30 AM
Saint Monica, Chest Springs – 10:00 AM
Saint Nicholas, Nicktown – 10:00 AM

Southern Deanery

Holy Family, Hooversville – 10:30 AM

Saint John the Evangelist, Everett – 9:00 AM