Parishes Announce Stations of the Cross Schedules

676

All parishes were invited to submit schedules for Stations of the Cross to the Diocese of Altoona-Johnstown Office of Communications. The parishes that provided the schedules are listed alphabetically.

Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto
     -Wednesdays (except Ash Wednesday), 6:00 PM
     -Fridays, 2:00 PM (Children’s Stations)

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona
     -Fridays, 5:30 PM

Good Shepherd Parish, Port Matilda
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Holy Family Parish, Portage
     -Fridays (except Good Friday), 7:00 PM

Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg
     -Fridays, 6:30 PM

Holy Rosary Parish, Altoona
     -March 11, 6:30 PM
     -March 25, 6:30 PM
     -April 8, 6:30 PM

Immaculate Conception Parish, New Germany
     -March 4, 7:00 PM
     -Wednesdays, 6:00 PM

Most Holy Trinity Parish, Huntingdon
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM

Most Holy Trinity Parish, South Fork
     -Fridays, 5:00 PM

Our Lady of Lourdes, Altoona
     -Sundays, 6:00 PM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona
     -Fridays, 2:00 PM
     -Fridays, 5:30 PM @ Assumption Chapel

Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM

Our Mother of Sorrows Parish, Johnstown
     -March 11, 6:00 PM
     -March 25, 6:00 PM
     -April 8, 6:00 PM

Queen of Peace Parish, Patton
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 12:00 PM

Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona
     -Fridays, 5:30 PM

Saint Aloysius Parish, Cresson
     -Fridays (Bi-Weekly), 7:00 PM, Confessions following

Saint Anne Parish, Davidsville
     -Fridays (except Good Friday), 6:30 PM

Saint Anthony of Padua Parish, Windber
     -March 3, 6:00 PM
     -March 24, 6:00 PM
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 6:00 PM

Saint Augustine Parish, Dysart
     -March 4, 6:30 PM
     -March 18, 6:30 PM
     -April 1, 6:30 PM

Saint Bartholomew Parish, Wilmore
     -Fridays, 4:00 PM

Saint Benedict Parish, Johnstown
     -Fridays, 1:30 PM/6:30 PM

Saint Catherine of Siena Parish, Duncansville
     -Fridays, 5:30 PM

Saint Catherine of Siena Parish, Mount Union
     -March 11, 7:00 PM
     -March 25, 7:00 PM
     -April 8, 7:00 PM

Saint Clement Parish, Johnstown
     -March 11, 6:30 PM
     -March 18, 6:30 PM
     -March 25, 6:30 PM
     -April 8, 6:30 PM (Stations with Mary)
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 7:30 (Stations in the Shadows)

Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish, Windber
     -March 10, 6:00 PM
     -March 31, 6:00 PM

Saint Francis of Assisi Parish, Johnstown
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Francis Xavier Parish, Cresson
     -Fridays (Bi-Weekly), 7:00 PM, Confessions following

Saint John Gualbert Cathedral, Johnstown
     -Fridays, 3:00 PM

Saint John the Baptist Parish, Summerhill
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Lakemont
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Bellefonte
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint John Vianney Parish, Mundy’s Corner
     -Fridays (except Good Friday), 6:00 PM

Saint Joseph Parish, Bellwood
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM

Saint Joseph Parish, Williamsburg
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Kateri Tekakwitha Parish, Penns Valley
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Mark Parish, Altoona
     -March 4, 6:30 PM
     -March 18, 6:30 PM
     -April 1, 6:30 PM
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 6:30 PM (with Benediction)

Saint Mary Parish, Altoona
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM, Mass following

Saint Mary Parish, Hollidaysburg
     -Fridays, 6:30 PM

Saint Mary Parish, Nanty Glo
     -Fridays (except Good Friday), 6:30 PM

Saint Mary Parish, Shade Gap
     -March 4, 6:30 PM
     -March 18, 6:30 PM
     -April 1, 6:30 PM
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 6:30 PM

Saint Matthew Parish, Tyrone
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM

Saint Michael Parish, Hollidaysburg
     -Fridays, 6:30 PM

Saint Michael Parish, Johnstown
     -March 4, 6:30 PM
     -March 18, 6:00 PM
     -April 1, 6:30 PM
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 6:00 PM

Saint Michael Parish, Saint Michael
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM (Confessions following)

Saint Monica Parish, Chest Springs
     -March 11, 6:30 PM
     -March 25, 6:30 PM
     -April 8, 6:30 PM

Saint Patrick Parish, Johnstown
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM

Saint Patrick Parish, Newry
     -Fridays, 6:00 PM

Saint Rose of Lima Parish, Altoona
     -Fridays (except Good Friday), 5:30 PM

Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Parish, Altoona
     -Fridays, 7:30 PM

Saints Cyril and Methodius Parish, Windber
     -March 17, 6:00 PM
     -April 7, 6:00 PM
     -April 15 (Good Friday), 6:00 PM

Saints Gregory and Barnabas Parish, Johnstown
     -March 3, 6:00 PM (Saint Barnabas)
     -March 7, 6:00 PM (Saint Gregory)
     -March 17, 6:00 PM (Saint Barnabas)
     -March 21, 6:00 PM (Saint Gregory)
     -March 31, 6:00 PM (Saint Barnabas)
     -April 4, 6:00 PM (Saint Gregory)

Saints Peter and Paul Parish, Philipsburg
     -Fridays, 7:00 PM